Privacy policy

Our privacy statement is our commitment to privacy of information. The following explains how we gather information and use it.

Cookies
Gardiner-Whites use cookies for a number of reasons:

  1. storing shopping basket information

    • sending an email to gardiner-whites@outlook.com

    • sending postal mail to Gardiner-Whites LTD, 25 High Street, Burnham On Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NX

    • calling us on 01278 787211

  2. anonymous website usage tracking

In 2011 there was a change to European Law which is aimed at giving website users more control over the data which is stored about them. You can read more about it here http://www.ico.org.uk/

Controlling the information websites can collect
You can manage your browser cookie settings to accept or reject all cookies or individually by website. You can set your browser to prompt you when a website would like to store a cookie on your computer. All browsers settings are different and we would recommend you use the help option in your browser menu to check your settings.

Personal information
We use the data entered when you sign up (including, but not limited to, your name, email address, phone numbers and address) to enable us to provide you with goods or services you’ve purchased from ourselves. .  We will never sell your personal information to any third parties.

Providing visitors with anonymous access
You can access our website and browse our shop without disclosing your personal data by setting your browser to private browsing mode.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you
You can ask us whether we are keeping personal data about you by:

  • sending an email to gardiner-whites@outlook.com

  • sending postal mail to Gardiner-Whites LTD, 25 High Street, Burnham On Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NX

  • calling us on 01278 787211

Links to external sites
This site contains links to other sites. Gardiner-Whites Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

Privacy support
if you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us:

    • sending an email to gardiner-whites@outlook.com

    • sending postal mail to Gardiner-Whites LTD, 25 High Street, Burnham On Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NX

    • calling us on 01278 787211

GARDINER-WHITES LTD

REGISTERED BUSINESS ADDRESS

12 Victoria Street

Burnham on Sea

TA8 1AL

COMPANY NUMBER:10825963

VAT NUMBER: 278 1007 07

©2017 by Gardiner-Whites